Business Awards

And the Finalists are.......

AUTOMOTIVE

R & M Detailing

 Anthony’s Car Care

MGM

Grease Monkey Automotive

GH Mechanical

 

FINANCIAL SERVICES

Horizon Bank

Commonwealth Bank

Bendigo Bank

St George Bank

NRMA Insurance

 
HOSPITALITY & TOURISM

Hudson’s Coffee

Club Bega

Red CAFE

The Hook Inn

Phoenician Street Food

 

AGRI – BUSINESS

Bega Ag Services

Southern Farm Supplies

Baz’s Pumps

Bega Motorcycles

 Bega Vet Clinic

 

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

Canning Street Surgery

Jason Harley Optometrist

Bega Post Office

Sapphire Conveyancing

Bega Valley Realty

 

NFP/COMMUNITY

Sapphire Community Pantry

Tulgeen Riverside Nursery

Bega Valley Library

Women’s Resource Centre

Family Support Services

 
 
 

HEALTH, BEAUTY & WELLNESS

The Beauty Parlour

Bega Hospital Physio Team

Affinity for Hair

United Fitness

Amanda Harris Healing

 

TRADESPERSON

Design Post

GE Electrical 

Austin Airconditioning 

Fimac Engineering

Creative Bathrooms

 
TRADES & SERVICES

Bega Mitre 10

Bega Fasteners & Ind.

Coast Hire

Steel Supplies Bega

Carpet Choice Bega

 

 RETAIL

Green Queen

Big W

Smart Dollar

BV Market Place

Coles

 

RETAIL with ADDITIONAL 

Tulgeen Riverside Nursery

Tuff As Workwear

Telstra Shop

E2B Phone Repairs

Betta Home Living

 

INNOVATION

School of Strength

3DGT Guitars

2pi Software

BV Marketplace

BV Innovation Hub

 
 
 

WOMEN IN BUSINESS

Casey Hill – Bega Multicultural Centre

Sharon & Ange – Glen Mia Saddlery

Amanda Kate – Design Lingo

Emma Keft – East Coast Radio

Ruth Marshall – Office Choice 

 

INCLUSION & DIVERSITY

Tulgeen Riverside Nursery

Bega Multicultural Centre

Workability/Disablity Trust

Tarra Motors

Coles

 
JUNIOR MALE

Lochie Bruce – RJ & JA Grant PL

Jackson Parsons – Mal’s Pizza Bite

Angus Carpenter – Mal’s Pizza Bite 

Izzak Hill – Coffee House

Ave O’Donnell – Telstra

 

JUNIOR FEMALE
Piper Lymbry – Clock Tower Bistro
 

Chelsea Manns – Coles

Nakayla Rootsey – Big W

Bianca MacKinnon – Mal’s Pizza Bite

Bodhi Moffet Turner – Mal’s Pizza Bite

 

SENIOR MALE

Michael Francis – Specialised Automotive

Tom Marshman – Big W

Alex Lowe – Pacific Furniture

Brendan Buckley – Betta Home Living

Adrian Day – School of Strength

Ely Jenkins – Betta Home Living

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Kirsty Towill – CBA

Annette Haigh – Big W

Christine McDowell – SCP

Carol Mallard – Commercial Hotel 

Kerry Wheatley – Horizon Bank

 

2019 Customer Service Awards - Pictures